
Sushi Chiyo - Vancouver
13307 Northeast Highway 99, Vancouver, WA
Green Plates

Asparagus Roll (4 Pcs)
Tempura asparagus, cream cheese, spicy mayo, crunchy$2.55
Crab Salad (2 Pcs)
Imitation crab meat, mayo$2.55
Cucumber Roll (6 Pcs)
Cucumber$2.55
Edamame
Soy bean, lightly salted$2.55
Egg Roll (2 Pcs)
Vegetable$2.55
Gyoza (3 Pcs)
Pan fried veg w. pork$2.55
Inari (2 Pcs)
Fried tofu$2.55
Mini Cream Puffs (3 Pcs)
$2.55
Miso Soup
Ground soy bean, tofu, seaweed, green onion$2.55
Mousse Cake (2 Pcs)
Mocha or mango$2.55
Red Snapper* (2 Pcs)
Red snapper, rice$2.55
Seaweed Salad
Seaweed$2.55
Sesame Ball (3 Pcs)
Red bean, sesame seeds$2.55
Sweet Potato Roll (3 Pcs)
Tempura yam$2.55
Tamago (2 Pcs)
Egg$2.55
Veggie Roll (3 Pcs)
Tofu skin, avocado, cucumber$2.55
White Rice
$2.55
Yellow Plates

Avocado Roll (6 pcs)
Avocado$3.25
Baked Mussel (2 pcs)
Mussel, Mayo$3.25
California Roll (4 pcs)
Cucumber, Avocado, Kani$3.25
California Roll II (4 pcs)
Cucumber, Avocado, Crab Salad, Masago$3.25
Ichi Roll (4 pcs)
Cucumber, Crab Salad inside, Shrimp, ground peanut on top, Sweet chili sauce$3.25
Masago* (2 pcs)
Smelt roe$3.25
Saba*
$3.25
Shrimp (2 pcs)
Shrimp, rice$3.25
Spicy Crab Roll (4 pcs)
Cream Cheese, Kani, Jalapeño$3.25
Squid Salad
Squid$3.25
Tobiko*
flying fish egg$3.25
White Plates

Albacore Tuna*
$3.75
Crispy California Roll (3 pcs)
Deep Fried Cali. Roll$3.75
Eel (2 pcs)
Eel, Rice$3.75
Escolar White Tuna*
Super white tuna$3.75
Hot Roll (4 pcs)
Cooked Salmon, Deep Fried$3.75
Lillipon Fried Shrimp
Shrimp, fried and skewered. We recommend munching instead of licking, but hey, you do you!$3.75
Lion King Roll (4 pcs)
Crab Salad, Cucumber Inside, Baked Salmon On Top, Sesame Seed$3.75
New York Roll* (4 pcs)
Crab Salad, Cream Cheese inside, Salmon, Special Sauce on Top$3.75
Octopus (2 pcs)
Octopus, Rice$3.75
Oregon Roll* (4 pcs)
Cucumber, Crab Salad Inside, Salmon, Avocado On Top$3.75
Philadelphia Roll* (4 pcs)
Smoked Salmon, Avocado, Cream Cheese, Sesame Seed$3.75
Salmon* (2 pcs)
Salmon, Rice$3.75
Salmon Creek Roll (4 pcs)
Avocado, Cooked Salmon Inside, Masago, Special Sauce, Crunchy on Top$3.75
Salmon Kama (2 pcs)
Deep Fried Salmon Collar$3.75
Salmon Roll* (6 pcs)
Salmon$3.75
Shrimp Tempura Roll (3 pcs)
Temp Shrimp, Avocado, Cucumber, Crab Salad, Masago$3.75
Spicy Salmon Roll* (4 pcs)
Salmon, Avocado, Spicy Mayo$3.75
Spicy Shrimp Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp, Avocado, Spicy Mayo$3.75
Vegas Roll (3 pcs)
Deep Fried Cream Cheese, Avocado, Crab Salad, Shrimp$3.75
Red Plates

Creamy Scallop* (2 pcs)
Scallop w. masago & mayo$4.25
Ocean Beauty Roll* (4 pcs)
Salmon avocado inside, crab salad seaweed salad masago on top, spicy mayo$4.25
Pepper Tuna* (3 pcs)
Seared tuna on top, cucumber salad on bottom$4.25
Pepper Tuna Roll* (4 pcs)
Seared tuna, crab salad, cucumber, spicy mayo$4.25
Rainbow Roll* (4 pcs)
Crab salad, cucumber inside, tuna, salmon, shrimp & avocado on top$4.25
Red Devil Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura inside, kani, mayo, eel sauce, crunchy on top$4.25
Spicy Scallop* (2 pcs)
Scallop, masago, spicy mayo$4.25
Spicy Tuna Roll* (4 pcs)
Spicy tuna, avocado inside, spicy mayo on top$4.25
Spicy Tuna HR*
Spicy tuna, avocado$4.25
Spider Roll (3 pcs)
Soft shell crab, avocado, cucumber, masago$4.25
Salmon Toro* (2 pcs)
$4.25
Salmon with Onion* (2 pcs)
$4.25
Seared Salmon* (2 pcs)
Salmon seared outside, raw inside, mayo, spicy mayo, eel sauce on top$4.25
Tiger Roll (4 pcs)
Tempura shrimp inside, crab salad on top, sesame seed, eel sauce, spicy mayo$4.25
Tuna* (2 pcs)
Tuna, rice$4.25
Tuna Roll* (6 pcs)
Tuna$4.25
Yellow Tail* (2 pcs)
Yellow tail, rice$4.25
Black Plates

Calamari
Fried squid.$4.75
Caterpillar Roll (4 pcs)
Eel and cucumber inside, with avocado and eel sauce on top.$4.75
Chiyo Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura inside, with sushi ebi on top, seared.$4.75
Dinosaur Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura inside, with avocado on top, sweet chili sauce and sliced almonds.$4.75
Dragon Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura, avocado, and eel on top.$4.75
Green Dragon Roll (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura inside, with avocado on top, eel sauce and sesame seed.$4.75
Ikura* (2 pcs)
Salmon egg. *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
Poke Tuna*
Tuna chunks, avocado, onion, green onion, chef special sauce and sesame seed. *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
Salmon Sashimi* (3 pcs)
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
Tuna Sashimi* (3 pcs)
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
Volcano Roll (4 pcs)
Cali. roll, baked scallop, crab salad, egg.$4.75
Yellow Tail Sashimi* (3 pcs)
*Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
Yoko Roll* (4 pcs)
Shrimp tempura inside, spicy tuna, crunch on top, spicy mayo, sriracha. *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.$4.75
From The Kitchen

Udon
Thick noodle soup, 2 pieces tempura shrimp$13.00
Vegetable Tempura Special
Mixed vegetables$12.00
Shrimp Tempura Special
2 pieces shrimp, mixed vegetables / 6 pieces shrimp$14.00
Calamari Tempura Special
Fried squid$15.00
Orange Chicken
Crispy chicken wok-tossed in an orange sauce, comes with miso soup & rice$15.00
Yakisoba Chicken
Cabbage, onion, sesame seed$15.00
Hibachi

Chicken Hibachi
Chicken, mushroom, zucchini, broccoli, onion, sesame seed. Comes with rice & miso soup$15.00
Beef Hibachi
Beef, mushroom, zucchini, broccoli, onion, sesame seed. Comes with rice & miso soup$15.00
Shrimp Hibachi
Shrimp, mushroom, zucchini, broccoli, onion, sesame seed. Comes with rice & miso soup$15.00
Salmon Hibachi
Salmon, mushroom, zucchini, broccoli, onion, sesame seed. Comes with rice & miso soup$15.00
Dessert

Poke Tuna*
$4.75
Tuna chunks, avocado, onion, green onion, chef special sauce and sesame seed. *Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness.
Request advisory
We'll do our best to accommodate special requests but may not be able to honor all substitutes. Extra charges may apply.
1
Sushi Chiyo Locations and Hours
Sushi Chiyo - Beaverton
Open now • Closes at 10PM
Sushi Chiyo - Vancouver
Open now • Closes at 9:30PM
